Avalanche Wrestling Association

2018 ALASKA USA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 5.3.18 / 5.4.18 / 5.5.18

2018 ALASKA TRIPLE CROWN STATE CHAMPIONS

TBD

2018 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FOLKSTYLE

TBD

2018 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ GRECO

TBD

2018 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FREESTYLE

TBD

2018 ALASKA STATE CHAMPION ~ GIRLS FREESTYLE

TBD

 
2018 AVALANCHE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.28.18
 
2018 ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.21.18
 
2018 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE ULTIMATE CHALLENGE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.14.18
 
2018 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE GRECO TOURNAMENT 4.13.18
 
2018 TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE / GIRLS TOURNAMENT 4.7.18

TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE TOURNEY

TWENTY-TWO (22) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY. FORTY-ONE (41) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-TWO (22) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lucas, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Amelia Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Santillana, Dominic Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Noll, Kailey Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McCambly, Dylan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Mattingley, Taryn Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Knell, Jude Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2018 TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT 4.6.18

TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT

EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY. FIFTEEN (15) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, NINE (9) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).

Wrestler Name Team Place
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lucas, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Owens, Quentin Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2018 AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.31.18
AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNEY
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT. SIXTY-ONE (61) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, THIRTY-TWO (32) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Covington, Colt Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Fabricante, Krystal Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Sekona, Jayleen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Kewan, Jaydon Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Shelby Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Amelia Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Malone, Mason Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Vinas, Jayzon Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Zong, Joshua Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mattingley, Taryn Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Santillana, Dominic Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Sekona, Jayleen Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Van Dyke, Ethan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Owens, Quentin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Beezley, Kael Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Knell, Jude Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Hubbard, Kenneth Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Foster, Blake Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Chocknok, Shane Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2018 MAT-SU FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.24.18
MATSU MATMEN FREEESTLE / GIRLS
TWENTY-THREE (23) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MATSU MATMEN FREESTYLE /GIRLS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT AT PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL. FIFTY (50) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-THREE (23) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Bockman, Evan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Jedidiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Malone, Mason Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Kewan, Jaydon Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Martin, Amelia Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Mattingley, Taryn Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Sekona, Jayleen Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
OHara, Caleb Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Chocknok, Shane Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Noll, Kailey Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McCambly, Dylan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2018 MATSU GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.23.18
MATSU MATMEN GRECO / GIRLS
TWENTY-THREE (23) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MATSU MATMEN GRECO /GIRLS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT AT PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL. THIRTEEN (13) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVEN (7) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
OHara, Caleb Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
 
KENAI RIVER RUMBLE FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.10.18
KENAI RIVER FREEESTLE / GIRLS
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE KENAI RIVER FREESTLYE/GIRLS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT AT SKYVIEW. TWENTY-NINE (29) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FIFTEEN (15) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Bockman, Evan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Phonsavang, Jerimiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Lucas, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Mattingley, Taryn Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
KENAI RIVER RUMBLE GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.9.18
KENAI RIVER GRECO
NINETEEN (19) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE KENAI RIVER GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT AT SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL. SIX (6) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOUIR (4) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Dickinson, Josh Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
 
2018 MARATHON MINERS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.3.18
MARATHON FREESTYLE
FIFTEEN (15) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MARATHON MINERS FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN SEWARD. TWENTY-NINE (29) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-ONE (21) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Rosenbalm, Samual Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Cha, Isabelle Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Malone, Mason Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Noll, Kailey Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Mattingley, Taryn Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Noll, Kailey Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Vinas, Jayzon Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Chocknok, Cael Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Jenson, Olivia Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Zong, Joshua Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2018 MARATHON MINERS GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.2.18
MARATHON GRECO
FIFTEEN (15) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MARATHON MINERS GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN SEWARD. TEN (10) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, NINE (9) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Mclaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
McCambly, Dylan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Zong, Joshua Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2018 FREESTYLE SEASON

BEGIN 2018 FREESTYLE SEASON

 
2017 ALASKA USA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 4.27.17 / 4.28.17 / 4.29.17

2017 ALASKA TRIPLE CROWN STATE CHAMPIONS

HAYDEN MARTIN - 103

2017 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FOLKSTYLE

KADE MCLAUGHLIN - 55
HAYDEN MARTIN - 103

2017 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ GRECO

HAYDEN MARTIN - 103

2017 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FREESTYLE

KADE MCLAUGHLIN - 55
HAYDEN MARTIN - 103

2017 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ GIRLS FREESTYLE

HAZEL MCALPIN - 45
SHELBY OTTUM - 127

MADISON ELLIS - 144

 
2017 AVALANCHE FREESTYLE GIRLS BRACKET 4.22.17
 
2017 AVALANCHE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.22.17
 
2017 ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE / FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.15.17
 
2017 ARCTIC WARRIORS FOLKSTYLE ULTIMATE CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT 4.8.17
 
2017 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE GRECO CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT 4.7.17
 
2017 NORTH PENINSULA GRECO TOURNAMENT 4.1.17
 
2017 NORTH PENINSULA GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.31.17
 
2017 TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.25.17

TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE

TWENTY-FOUR (24) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY. THIRTY-THREE (33) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVENTEEN (17) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Hubbard, Kenneth Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Staples, Ethan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Flynn, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ellis, Madison Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
McLaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2017 TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.24.17

TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT

TWENTY-TWO (22) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY. THIRTEEN (13) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVEN (7) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).

Wrestler Name Team Place
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Bonin, Caleb Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Staples, Ethan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
DeVries, Gabe Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2017 MARATHON MINERS FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.18.17
MARATHON FREESTYLE
TWENTY-TWO (22) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MARATHON MINERS FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN SEWARD, WITH 469 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
THIRTY (30) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, NINETEEN (19) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Patzke, Jedidiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Hubbard, Kenneth Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Lucas, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Flynn, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Whitt, Jonathan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Ellis, Madison Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 MARATHON MINERS FREESTYLE WRESTLING GIRLS BRACKET 3.17.17
MARATHON GIRLS FREESTLYE
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MARATHON MINERS GIRLS FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN SEWARD, WITH 61 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FOUR (4) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOUR (4) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Ellis, Madison Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 MARATHON MINERS GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.17.17
MARATHON GRECO
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MARATHON MINERS GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN SEWARD, WITH 146 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
ELEVEN (11) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOUR (4) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Lucas, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 POPEYE FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.11.17
POPEYE FREESTYLE
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE STEVE WOLF MEMORIAL FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 457 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
THIRTY-THREE (33) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-THREE (23) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Hubbard, Kenneth Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Flynn, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Harris, Riley Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Dufour, Holden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Bonin, Caleb Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Patzke, Jedidiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 POPEYE FREESTYLE WRESTLING GIRLS BRACKET 3.11.17
POPEYE GIRLS FREESTYLE
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE STEVE WOLF MEMORIAL FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 43 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FOUR (4) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOUR (4) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Hubbard, Tatianah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Thammavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 POPEYE GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.10.17
POPEYE GRECO
FOURTEEN (14) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE STEVE WOLF MEMORIAL GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 134 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FOURTEEN (14) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVEB (7) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Staples, Ethan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Bonin, Caleb Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 SOLDOTNA WHALERS FREESTYLE / GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2.25.17
SOLDOTNA FREESTYLE
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE SOLDOTNA FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT WITH 397 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. TWENTY-SEVEN (27) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, NINETEEN (19) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Flynn, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Chaput, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Shack, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
McLaughlin, Kade Avalanche Wrestling Association 1ST
Cha, Theodore Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Harris, Riley Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Wilson, Easton Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Thamavongsa, Zaige Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 2ND
Lockard, Liam Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
Kewan, Jaydon Avalanche Wrestling Association 3RD
 
2017 3RD ANNUAL ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL FOLKSTYLE FINALS - 3.4.17

3RD ANNUAL ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL FOLKSTYLE FINALS

2017 ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE CHAMPION

ETHAN STAPLES - 114

JACKSON MOORE = 275

 
2017 FREESTYLE SEASON

BEGIN 2017 FREESTYLE SEASON

 
2016 ALASKA USA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 4.28.16 / 4.29.16 / 4.30.16

2016 ALASKA TRIPLE CROWN STATE CHAMPIONS

NOAH OTTUM - 152
ABRAHAM CORREA - 220

2016 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FOLKSTYLE

NOAH OTTUM - 152
ABRAHAM CORREA - 220

2016 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ GRECO

NOAH OTTUM - 152
ABRAHAM CORREA - 220

2016 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FREESTYLE

NOAH OTTUM - 152
ABRAHAM CORREA - 220

 
2016 AVALANCHE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.23.16

AVALANCHE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION ~ FREESTYLE

EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT AT SOUTH. FORTY-TWO (42) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-FOUR (24) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).

Wrestler Name Team Place
Hanson, Randy Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Schumaker, Gabriel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Harris, Riley Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Cutway, Kaimen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Stusse, Joseph Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Jedidiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Jones, Guy Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Brandt, Matthew Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Chaput, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Pellumbi, Eduard Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Agli, Franklin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Markgraf, Elyse Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Beaty, Dawsen Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE / FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.16.16
ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE
TWENTY-FOUR (24) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE/FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT AT SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL. FORTY (40) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWELVE (12) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Cutway, Kaimen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Schumaker, Gabriel Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Agli, Franklin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McDonald, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Morgan, Colt Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Malcom, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT 4.9.16
AWWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT
TWENTY-FOUR (24) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE ARCTIC WARRIORS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT. THIRTY-FOUR (34) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOURTEEN (14) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Hanson, Randy Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McDonald, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Agli, Kaden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Kuentzel, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Sherman-Dawe, Eva Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Thammavongsa, Jessailah Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Chaput, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT 4.8.16
AWWC GRECO TOURNAMENT
TWENTY-TWO (22) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE ARCTIC WARRIORS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT. TEN (10) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SIX (6) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Hanson, Randy Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 SOLDOTNA WHALERS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.2.16
SOLDOTNA WHALERS FREESTYLE
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE SOLDOTNA WHALERS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT. TWENTY-FIVE (25) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FOURTEEN (14) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Cutway, Kaimen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Schumaker, Gabriel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Chaput, Michael Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Chaput, Sam Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Devries, Jeremy Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Agli, Franklin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
DeVries, Gabe Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Johnston, Kadin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 MAT-SU FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.27.16
MATSU MATMEN FREESTYLE
TWENTY-THREE (23) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MATSU MATMEN FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT. THIRTY-TWO (32) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, ELEVEN (11) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Agli, Kaden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Cutway, Kaimen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Correa-Medina, Abraham Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Agli, Franklin Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 AFWC FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.19.16
AFWC FREESTYLE
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT WITH 534 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
THIRTY-SIX (36) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY (20) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Schumaker, Gabriel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Brinkman, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Correa-Medina, Abraham Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Sweet-Robinson, Riley Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Agli, Kaden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Brandt, Matthew Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Stusse, Joseph Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Strickler, Ronin Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Allen, Robert Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 AFWC GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.18.16
AFWC GRECO
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE AFWC GRECO WRESTLING TOURNAMENT WITH 199 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
EIGHTEEN (8) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, ELEVEN (11) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
DeYarmon, Brandon Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Sweet-Robinson, Riley Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Correa-Medina, Abraham Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
 
2016 POPEYE FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.12.16
POPEYE FREESTYLE
SIXTEEN (16) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE POPEYE WRESTLING FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 409 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
SEVENTEEN (17) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TEN (10) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Agli, Kaden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 POPEYE GIRLS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.11.16
POPEYE GIRLS FREESTYLE
TWELVE (12) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE POPEYE WRESTLING GIRLS TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 53 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
ONE (1) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND ONE (1) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Mcalpin, Hazel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
 
2016 POPEYE FOLKSTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 3.11.16
POPEYE FOLKSTYLE
FIFTEEN (15) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE POPEYE WRESTLING FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 177 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
EIGHT (8) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVEN (7) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Brinkman, Hayden Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Shack, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 2ND ANNUAL ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL FOLKSTYLE FINALS - 3.5.16

2ND ANNUAL ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL FOLKSTYLE FINALS

2016 ALASKA MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE CHAMPION

BRANDON DEYARMON - 114

 
2016 NORTH PENINSULA FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.5.16
NIKISKI FREESTYLE
SIXTEEN (16) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE THE FIRST FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT OF THE SEASON IN NIKISKI, WITH 374 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
SIXTEEN (16) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SIXTEEN (16) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Agli, Kaden Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Cutway, Kaimen Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Schumaker, Gabriel Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Morris, Jacob Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Shangin, Aiden Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Jedidiah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Patzke, Elijah Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Markgraf, Elyse Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
Liebsch, Donavan Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 NORTH PENINSULA GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.4.16
NIKISKI GRECO
SIXTEEN (16) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE THE FIRST GRECO TOURNAMENT OF THE SEASON IN NIKISKI, WITH 95 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
NINE (9) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SEVEN (7) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
McAlpin, Taylor Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Lockard, Luke Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Ottum, Noah Avalanche Wrestling Association 1
Martin, Spencer Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Martin, Weston Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Mcalpin, Logan Avalanche Wrestling Association 2
Strawderman, Christopher Avalanche Wrestling Association 3
 
2016 FREESTYLE SEASON

BEGIN 2016 FREESTYLE SEASON

 
2015 ALASKA USA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 4.30.15 / 5.1.15 / 5.2.15

2015 ALASKA TRIPLE CROWN STATE CHAMPIONS

SPENCER MARTIN - 105
JACOB SHACK - 126
WESTON MARTIN - 132
NOAH OTTUM - 145
RAMI PELLUMBI - 152

2015 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FOLKSTYLE

SPENCER MARTIN - 105
MICHAEL CHAPUT - 120
JACOB SHACK - 126
WESTON MARTIN - 132
NOAH OTTUM - 145
RAMI PELLUMBI - 152

2015 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ GRECO

SPENCER MARTIN - 105
JACOB SHACK - 126
WESTON MARTIN - 132
NOAH OTTUM - 145
RAMI PELLUMBI - 152

2015 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONS ~ FREESTYLE

AIDEN SHANGIN - 50
AEDYN CONCEPCION - 77
SPENCER MARTIN - 105
JACOB SHACK - 126
WESTON MARTIN - 132
NOAH OTTUM - 145
RAMI PELLUMBI - 152

2015 ALASKA STATE CHAMPION ~ GIRLS FREESTYLE

EVA SHERMAN-DAWE - 90

 
2015 AVALANCHE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.25.15

AVALANCHE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION ~ FREESTYLE

EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT AT SOUTH, WITH 551 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FIFTY-SEVEN (57) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-SEVEN (27) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Martin, Hayden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Harris, Scott Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Correa-Medina, Abraham Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Concepcion, Aedyn Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Concepcion, Aaron Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
McAlpin, Logan Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
DeYarmon, Brandon Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Cutway, Kaimen Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Concepcion, Adam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Ritchie, Zachary Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
Sanders, Jesse Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
Nelson, Seth Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
McDonald, Hayden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
Bankston, Ryan Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
Van Siegman, Cody Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
 
2015 ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE / FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.18.15
ALASKA BATTLE CATS FREESTYLE/FOLKSTYLE
TWENTY-FOUR (24) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE/FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT AT SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL, WITH 622 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FORTY-FIVE (45) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-THREE (23) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Pellumbi, Rami Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. McDonald, Hayden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Correa-Medina, Abraham Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
12. Martin, Hayden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. Cason, David Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. Van Siegman, Cody Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. DeYarmon, Brandon Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
12. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
19. Allen, Tadhg Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
19. Shack, Ali Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
19. Patzke, Jedidiah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
19. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
19. Nelson, Seth Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
 
2015 ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT 4.11.15
ARCTIC WARRIORS ULTIMATE CHALLENGE
TWENTY-TWO (22) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN WASILLA, WITH 588 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
FORTY-FIVE (45) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-ONE (21) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).

Wrestler Name
Team
1. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1 Place
1. Pellumbi, Rami Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Shack, Gregory Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
8. Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Smith, Ryan Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Van Siegman, Cody Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Concepcion, Aaron Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Concepcion, Adam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Concepcion, Aedyn Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Ritchie, Zachary Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
18. Hakala, Jarod Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
18. Harris, Scott Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
18. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
18. Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
 
2015 POPEYE FREESTYLE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 4.4.15
POPEYE FREESTYLE
ELEVEN (11) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN HOMER, WITH 254 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
TWELVE (12) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, EIGHT (8) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name
Team
1. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche WC 1 Place
1. Jones, Guy Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Santillana, Dominic Alaska Avalanche WC 1
4. Cason, David Alaska Avalanche WC 2
4. Cutway, Kaimen Alaska Avalanche WC 2
6. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche WC 3
6. Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche WC 3
6. Thammavongsa, Jessailah Alaska Avalanche WC 3
 
2015 TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 4.4.15
TRI-VALLEY FREESTYLE
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY, WITH 442 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
THIRTY-SEVEN (37) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SIXTEEN (16) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Martin, Hayden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shack, Gregory Alaska Avalanche WC 1
5. Babcock, Kaleb Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Sanders, Jesse Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. DeYarmon, Brandon Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche WC 2
13. Pellumbi, Eduard Alaska Avalanche WC 3
13. McDonald, Hayden Alaska Avalanche WC 3
13. Shack, Ali Alaska Avalanche WC 3
13. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche WC 3
 
2015 TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT 4.3.15
TRI-VALLEY GRECO
SIXTEEN (16) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE GRECO TOURNAMENT IN TRI-VALLEY, WITH 169 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
SEVENTEEN (17) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWELVE (12) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Ottum, Nick Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
5. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
5. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
5. Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Hakala, Jarod Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Nelson, Seth Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Forrest, Nathaniel Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. McAlpin, Logan Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
 
2015 MAT-SU FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.28.15
MATSU FREESTYLE
NINETEEN (19) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MATSU FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT WITH 539 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. THIRTY-EIGHT (38) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SIXTEEN (16) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Sanders, Jesse Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche WC 1
5. Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. McAlpin, Logan Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Agli, Kaden Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche WC 2
5. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche WC 2
10. Martin, Hayden Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Markgraf, Elyse Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. DeYarmon, Brandon Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Morgan, Andrew Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Clopton, Paul Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Bockelman, Steven Alaska Avalanche WC 3

 
2015 MAT-SU GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.27.15
MATSU GRECO
NINETEEN (19) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE MATSU GRECO TOURNAMENT WITH 184 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. EIGHTEEN (18) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWELVE (12) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 1
1. Sanders, Jesse Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 1
1. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 1
4. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 2
4. Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 2
4. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 2
4. McDonald, Hayden Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 2
4. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 2
9. McAlpin, Logan Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 3
9. Allen, Tadhg Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 3
9. DeYarmon, Brandon Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 3
9. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche Wrestling Club 3
 
2015 SOLDOTNA WHALERS FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.21.15
SOLDOTNA FREESTYLE
EIGHTEEN (18) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE SOLDOTNA FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT WITH 459 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. THIRTY-TWO (32) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, FIFTEEN (15) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. McDonald, Hayden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
7. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche WC 2
7. Agli, Kaden Alaska Avalanche WC 2
7. Cutway, Kaimen Alaska Avalanche WC 2
10. Hakala, Jarod Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Nelson, Seth Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Santillana, Dominic Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Allen, Tadhg Alaska Avalanche WC 3
10. Yarger, Diesel Alaska Avalanche WC 3
 
2015 AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.14.15
AFWC FREESTYLE
TWENTY-ONE (21) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE AFWC FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT WITH 623 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. FIFTY-FOUR (54) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, TWENTY-SEVEN (27) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Shack, Jacob Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Cutway, Kaimen Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Correa-Medina, Abraham Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Concepcion, Aedyn Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Concepcion, Adam Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Pellumbi, Rami Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Shack, Gregory Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche WC 1
1. Nieves, Sarina Alaska Avalanche WC 1
14. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche WC 2
14. Hakala, Chad Alaska Avalanche WC 2
14. Concepcion, Aaron Alaska Avalanche WC 2
14. Clopton, Paul Alaska Avalanche WC 2
14. Chaput, Sam Alaska Avalanche WC 2
19. Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Van Siegman, Cody Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Agli, Franklin Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Shack, Ali Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. McAlpin, Logan Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Forrest, Nathaniel Alaska Avalanche WC 3
19. Yarger, Diesel Alaska Avalanche WC 3
 
2015 AFWC GRECO TOURNAMENT 3.13.15
AFWC GRECO
NINETEEN (19) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE AFWC GRECO TOURNAMENT WITH 215 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL. TWENTY-SIX (26) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, THIRTEEN (13) PLACED IN THE TOP THREE (3).

Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Babcock, Kaleb Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Chaput, Michael Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
1. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 1
5. Strawderman, Christopher Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
5. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
5. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 2
8. Santillana, Dominic Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Nelson, Seth Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Allen, Robert Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Devries, Jeremy Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3
8. Sweet-Robinson, Riley Alaska Avalanche Wrestling 3

 
2015 NIKISKI FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT 3.7.15
NIKISKI FREESTYLE
SEVENTEEN (17) WRESTLING CLUBS ATTENDED THE THE FIRST FREESTYLE TOURNAMENT OF THE SEASON IN NIKISKI, WITH 483 WRESTLERS PARTICIPATING IN TOTAL.
THIRTY-FIVE (35) OF OUR WRESTLERS COMPETED IN THE TOURNEY AND OF THOSE, SIXTEEN (16) FINISHED IN THE TOP THREE (3).
Wrestler Name Team Place
1. Shangin, Aiden Alaska Avalanche WC 1
2. Patzke, Elijah Alaska Avalanche WC 1
3. Ottum, Noah Alaska Avalanche WC 1
4. Cutway, Kaimen Alaska Avalanche WC 1
5. Martin, Spencer Alaska Avalanche WC 1
6. Martin, Weston Alaska Avalanche WC 2
7. Lincoln, Eli Alaska Avalanche WC 2
8. Devries, Jeremy Alaska Avalanche WC 2
9. Chaput, Michae Alaska Avalanche WC 2
10. Babcock, Kaleb Alaska Avalanche WC 2
11. Gudmundson, Tarren Alaska Avalanche WC 3
12. DeVries, Gabe Alaska Avalanche WC 3
13. McAlpin, Taylor Alaska Avalanche WC 3
14. Patzke, Jedidiah Alaska Avalanche WC 3
15. Agli, Franklin Alaska Avalanche WC 3
 
2015 FREESTYLE SEASON

BEGIN 2015 FREESTYLE SEASON